Photos

View as thumbnails


Graduates Day July 2021

Date: 28-Jul-21


Don Fraser Swiss Pairs 2nd: Sue and Richard Grenside

Date: 1-Jul-21


Don Fraser Swiss Pairs Winners: Terry and Louise Collins

Date: 1-Jul-21


Tony Martin Master in Teams of 3 2021 - Third: Wendy Baillie, Lyn Mol, Lynne Milne (Master) and Barbara Hendrie

Date: 1-Jul-21


Tony Martin Master in Teams of 3 2021 - Second: Gwen Kremer, Joanna Tennyson (Master) Ingrid Fredricks (and Willy Dadour) with President Connie Coltrona

Date: 1-Jul-21


Tony Martin Master in Teams of 3 2021 - Winners: Caroline Chadd, Maureen Aldridge, David Burn (Master), Ley Ramsay

Date: 1-Jul-21


Tony Martin Master in Teams of 3 2021 - Masters

Date: 1-Jul-21


J&I Sanderson Pairs Winners: Richard Grenside and Sue Grenside

Date: 1-Mar-21


J&I Sanderson Pairs 3rd: Martin Broome and Valerie Broome

Date: 1-Mar-21


J&I Sanderson Pairs 2nd: Joanna Tennyson and Lynne Errington

Date: 1-Mar-21


Congratulations to Joanna Tennyson, Chris Jenkins and Jenny Skinner who completed the Joan Butts teachers Accredited Training Course.

Date: 1-Mar-21


Syd Noaks Pairs Winners: Christine Jenkins and Peter McCann

Date: 1-Mar-21


New Year's Pairs Winners: Lilia Male and Beata Bieganski

Date: 15-Feb-21


New Year's Pairs 2nd: Jenny Skinner and Angela Newton

Date: 15-Feb-21


New Year's Pairs 3rd: Gill Blakey and Ross Blakey

Date: 15-Feb-21


Tony Martin Teams of 3 Masters: David Burn, Lynne Milne, Tad Bieganski, Jenny Skinner, Judy Clear, Chris Jenkins, Margaret Melsom, Beata Bieganski, Stella Steer & Connie Coltrona

Date: 13-Dec-20


Tony Martin Masters in Teams of 3 Third: Merilyn Letts, Jeanetta Fink, (Avryl Atkins), David Burn (Master) President Connie Coltrona

Date: 13-Dec-20


Tony Martin Masters in Teams of 3 Runners Up: Melissa Underwood, Sharon Dyball, Bernie Plath and Connie Coltrona (Master)

Date: 13-Dec-20


Tony Martin Masters in Teams of 3 Winners: Nesha Shah, Jenny Skinner (Master), Peter Malan, Katrina Will with President Connie Coltrona

Date: 13-Dec-20


Graduates 2020 (Missing – Deirdre Edwards, Enid Ginbey, Anne Fitzgerald and Mary Petrou)

Date: 13-Dec-20


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


Christmas Lunch

Date: 17-Dec-19


New Graduates - November 2019

Date: 27-Nov-19


Divyesh Shah, Rina Shah, Jane Adams and Christine Bacon - Winners of the GNOT Provincial Restricted Teams

Date: 1-Oct-19


Winners of the John Beyfus Spring Pairs Noriko Sakashita and Ted Sakashita with UBC President John Bayly

Date: 1-Oct-19


Winners of the Kath Brosnan Winter Pairs Tuya Cooke and Brian Fensome with UBC President John Bayly

Date: 1-Oct-19


Don Fraser Swiss Pairs Winners: Sue and Richard Grenside

Date: 4-Jul-19


Open Swiss Pairs Winners: Rez Karim and Doreen Jones

Date: 4-Jul-19


Tony Martin Pairs WInners: Tad Bieganski and Andrew Swider

Date: 4-Jul-19


Australia Wide Novice Pairs EW Winners: Magda Lawes and Michael Lawes

Date: 4-Jul-19


Australia Wide Novice Pairs NS Winners: Gwen Kremer and (Lesley Maff)

Date: 4-Jul-19


New Graduates - June 2019

Date: 4-Jul-19


New Year’s Pairs Winners - Peter Mccann and Trevor Burr

Date: 19-Apr-19


Syd Noaks Trophy Winners - Zbigniew Tuleja and Zbigniew Balicki

Date: 19-Apr-19


Jim and Irene Sanderson Pairs Final Winners - Joanna Tennyson and Metka Agrez

Date: 19-Apr-19


Jim and Irene Sanderson Pairs Plate Winners - Alan Tolley and Dawn Duly

Date: 19-Apr-19


Allan Doig Pairs Winners - David Cowell and Jairo Giraldo

Date: 19-Apr-19


Allan Doig Pairs Restricted Winners - Jamie Luxton and William Cox

Date: 19-Apr-19


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Christmas Party

Date: 18-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


Melbourne Cup 2018

Date: 16-Dec-18


New Graduates - November 2018

Date: 24-Nov-18


Morning Tea to raise funds for Cancer

Date: 26-Jun-18


New Graduates - June 2018

Date: 13-Jun-18


Open Swiss Pairs Winners: Stella Steer and James Steer

Date: 13-Dec-17


Gwen Johnson Teams of 4 Winners: Stella Steer, Jay Steer, Andrew Swider and Michael Kouwen

Date: 13-Dec-17


Betty Connolly Individual Championship Winner: Ross Blakey

Date: 13-Dec-17


Congress Teams Winners: Mimi Packer, Virginia Seward, Linda Coli and Jonathan Free

Date: 13-Dec-17


Congress Pairs Winners: Mimi Packer and Virginia Seward

Date: 13-Dec-17


President Graham Milward with Congress Convenor Connie Coltrona

Date: 13-Dec-17


Annual Congress 2017

Date: 13-Dec-17


Melbourne Cup 2017

Date: 13-Dec-17


Melbourne Cup 2017

Date: 13-Dec-17


New Graduates - November 2017

Date: 13-Dec-17


New Graduates - June 2017

Date: 5-Jun-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017 - City of Joondalup Mayor Troy Pickard with Graham Milward

Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017 - Alan Tolley and Chris Price

Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017

Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017

Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017

Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017

Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017

Date: 1-May-17


Date: 1-May-17


Club Opening Ceremony 8 April 2017 - David Cowell and Graham Milward

Date: 1-May-17


Most Improved Beginner 2016: Ingrid Fredericks with the award founder Tony Martin.

Date: 13-Mar-17


Syd Noakes Trophy Winners: Chris Price and Brian Kaye with Margaret Melsom

Date: 16-Feb-17


New Year Pairs Winners: Beata Bieganski and Carol Fensome with Vice-President Alan Tolley

Date: 30-Jan-17


Leslie Routledge awarded Life Membership with her husband Ray.

Date: 17-Dec-16


New Graduates - November 2016

Date: 5-Nov-16


New Graduates - June 2016

Date: 9-Jun-16


Mid-Year Congress Winners: Jo Sklarz and Pauline Hammond with Convener Bruce Penhey

Date: 9-Jun-16


Bruce Penhey with Open Pairs Winners: Trevor Burr (and Gerard Roussilhes)

Date: 9-Jun-16


Summer Pairs Winners: Ann Hopfmueller and David Cowell

Date: 9-Jun-16


Syd Noakes Throphy Winners: Carol Fensome and Joanna Tennyson with Vice President Alan Tolley

Date: 9-Jun-16


New Years Pairs Winners: Allan Doig and David Cowell

Date: 9-Jun-16


Most Improved Beginner 2015: Robert Carter

Date: 9-Jun-16


Congratulations to Diane Tilvern and Win Nordstrand - winners of the BAWA Super Vets 2015

Date: 13-Dec-15


New Graduates November 2015

Date: 2-Dec-15


John Beyfus Spring Pairs Winners: Ann Hopfmueller and David Cowell

Date: 24-Sep-15


Kath Brosnan Winter Pairs: 1st Jennifer Bandy, Angela Newton (substitute) and Christine Jenkins (absent)

Date: 3-Sep-15


Kath Brosnan Winter Pairs: 2nd Allan Doig (substitute), Debbie James and Domenico De Gasperis (absent)

Date: 3-Sep-15


Kath Brosnan Winter Pairs: 3rd Martin Broome and Valerie Broome

Date: 3-Sep-15


Ossie Trigwell Open Pairs Winners: Vince Menezes and Norma Pears with Ossie Trigwell in the middle

Date: 24-Aug-15


Jim and Irene Sanderson Teams of 4 Winners: Brian Fensome, Carol Fensome, Beata Bieganski and Tad Bieganski with President David Cowell in the middle

Date: 24-Aug-15


Don Fraser Swiss Pairs Winners: Ann Hopfmueller and David Cowell

Date: 24-Aug-15


Graduates from the July 2015 class

Date: 27-Jul-15