Saturday Afternoon - Section A (22-Apr-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1503.0 59.88% LUBA KLEIN - JUDY HAVAS (15)0.51
2487.0 57.98% DAVID COULTER - ALAN TOLLEY (6)0.36
3483.0 57.50% PETER WILSON - ALLAN DOIG (4)0.26
4476.0 56.67% VALERIE NOBLE - IAN ROWLANDS (5)0.17
5468.0 55.71% JENNIFER BANDY - ANGELA NEWTON (3)0.13
6452.0 53.81% JUDY CLEAR - MARGARET MELSOM (16)0.10
7451.0 53.69% CHRISTINE ROSS - LOUIS KLEIN (17)0.09
8421.0 50.12% JOHN RUANE - CAROLA NEUTGENS (2)0.07
9415.0 49.40% BRIAN TAYLOR - BETTY GRANT (10) 
10407.0 48.45% LINDA ELZAS - SOUSSAN ABOUZARI (13) 
11400.0 47.62% DEBRA RHODES - KARINA HAMMER (1) 
12385.0 45.83% BARBARA LYALL - PATRICIA FRYER (9) 
13384.0 45.71% ROBIN DAWSON - SUSAN ROBERTSON (7) 
14377.0 44.88% AUDREY WHITING - LORRAINE BECKETT (14) 
15347.0 41.31% WIM WOUTS - ALICE WOUTS (11) 
16342.0 40.71% ASTRID PILLER - ALF SURACE (12) 
16342.0 40.71% LILLIAN HAAGENSEN - PETER PELES (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1517.0 61.55% JEAN MULLER - EDWARD ROSCOE (3)0.51
2490.0 58.33% LORRAINE REA - WENDY BAILLIE (5)0.36
3481.0 57.26% JOAN DAVIS - DAWN DULY (12)0.26
4480.0 57.14% BETTY BRUECHERT - ELIZABETH DAVIS (7)0.17
5470.0 55.95% BARBARA GOLD - RENE ROSENBERG (15)0.13
6460.0 54.76% ROSS BLAKEY - GILL BLAKEY (14)0.10
7434.0 51.67% KAY JOHNSON - VINA MAIA (16)0.09
8433.0 51.55% BRIAN FENSOME - MARGARET SZYMAKOWSKI (1)0.07
9419.0 49.88% ROBERT AUDAS - JENNIFER POPE (4) 
10404.0 48.10% MICHELE DIXON - MARGARET JENKINSON (10) 
11396.0 47.14% GWEN KREMER - WILHELMINA DADOUR (8) 
12395.0 47.02% VALERIE NICHOLSON - HILDE AUDAS (2) 
13386.0 45.95% LESLEY FLAHERTY - LINDA READING (11) 
14380.0 45.24% ELIZABETH MARTINENGO - JANE HAYES (9) 
15351.0 41.79% ANNETA DOKTOROVICH - MARGARET BRANCH (17) 
16322.0 38.33% JUDITH HOLLINSHEAD - GERALD HOLLINSHEAD (13) 
16322.0 38.33% LEONIE NICK - JEAN GREGORY (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (set041.txt) not available
Return to Results List