Saturday Afternoon - Section A (22-Apr-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1503.0 59.9% LUBA KLEIN - JUDY HAVAS (15)0.51
2487.0 58.0% DAVID COULTER - ALAN TOLLEY (6)0.36
3483.0 57.5% PETER WILSON - ALLAN DOIG (4)0.26
4476.0 56.7% VALERIE NOBLE - IAN ROWLANDS (5)0.17
5468.0 55.7% JENNIFER BANDY - ANGELA NEWTON (3)0.13
6452.0 53.8% JUDY CLEAR - MARGARET MELSOM (16)0.10
7451.0 53.7% CHRISTINE ROSS - LOUIS KLEIN (17)0.09
8421.0 50.1% JOHN RUANE - CAROLA NEUTGENS (2)0.07
9415.0 49.4% BRIAN TAYLOR - BETTY GRANT (10) 
10407.0 48.5% LINDA ELZAS - SOUSSAN ABOUZARI (13) 
11400.0 47.6% DEBRA RHODES - KARINA HAMMER (1) 
12385.0 45.8% BARBARA LYALL - PATRICIA FRYER (9) 
13384.0 45.7% ROBIN DAWSON - SUSAN ROBERTSON (7) 
14377.0 44.9% AUDREY WHITING - LORRAINE BECKETT (14) 
15347.0 41.3% WIM WOUTS - ALICE WOUTS (11) 
16342.0 40.7% ASTRID PILLER - ALF SURACE (12) 
16342.0 40.7% LILLIAN HAAGENSEN - PETER PELES (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1517.0 61.6% JEAN MULLER - EDWARD ROSCOE (3)0.51
2490.0 58.3% LORRAINE REA - WENDY BAILLIE (5)0.36
3481.0 57.3% JOAN DAVIS - DAWN DULY (12)0.26
4480.0 57.1% BETTY BRUECHERT - ELIZABETH DAVIS (7)0.17
5470.0 56.0% BARBARA GOLD - RENE ROSENBERG (15)0.13
6460.0 54.8% ROSS BLAKEY - GILL BLAKEY (14)0.10
7434.0 51.7% KAY JOHNSON - VINA MAIA (16)0.09
8433.0 51.6% BRIAN FENSOME - MARGARET SZYMAKOWSKI (1)0.07
9419.0 49.9% ROBERT AUDAS - JENNIFER POPE (4) 
10404.0 48.1% MICHELE DIXON - MARGARET JENKINSON (10) 
11396.0 47.1% GWEN KREMER - WILHELMINA DADOUR (8) 
12395.0 47.0% VALERIE NICHOLSON - HILDE AUDAS (2) 
13386.0 46.0% LESLEY FLAHERTY - LINDA READING (11) 
14380.0 45.2% ELIZABETH MARTINENGO - JANE HAYES (9) 
15351.0 41.8% ANNETA DOKTOROVICH - MARGARET BRANCH (17) 
16322.0 38.3% JUDITH HOLLINSHEAD - GERALD HOLLINSHEAD (13) 
16322.0 38.3% LEONIE NICK - JEAN GREGORY (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List