Home
Sessions
Results
Calendar
Events
Lessons
Members
Documents
Photos
Contact
Saturday Afternoon - Section A (31-Aug-19)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
535.0
63.69%
TAD BIEGANSKI - ANDREW SWIDER (12)
0.48
2
490.0
58.33%
JENNIFER SKINNER - ANGELA NEWTON (6)
0.34
3
475.0
56.55%
JOAN ROSEMEYER - NORMA WATKINS (3)
0.24
4
474.0
56.43%
JUDY CLEAR - MIKE MAHON (15)
0.16
5
469.0
55.83%
SHIRLEY MANLEIN - PETER MANLEIN (8)
0.12
6
447.0
53.21%
TUYA COOKE - BRIAN FENSOME (1)
0.10
7
444.0
52.86%
BEATA BIEGANSKI - LILIA MALE (16)
0.08
8
439.0
52.26%
JOHN REID - ANNETA DOKTOROVICH (7)
0.07
9
382.0
45.48%
ALAN TOLLEY - DAWN DULY (10)
10
381.0
45.36%
MARIE FINEGAN - BRIAN TAYLOR (2)
11
379.0
45.12%
DAVID SAUNDERS - HEIDI NAUDE (5)
12
375.0
44.64%
PETER PELES - JOHN TOWILL (11)
13
369.0
43.93%
CHRISTINE ROSS - MARILYN ATKINS (14)
14
367.0
43.69%
JEAN GREGORY - LEONIE NICK (9)
15
348.0
41.43%
PETER WILSON - ALLAN DOIG (4)
16
346.0
41.19%
STELLA BUSCH - INGRID FREDERICKS (13)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
525.0
62.50%
DAVID COWELL - JAIRO GIRALDO (4)
0.48
2
508.0
60.48%
LUBA KLEIN - JUDY HAVAS (14)
0.34
3
479.0
57.02%
MAUREEN REDDY - ELIZABETH MARTINENGO (13)
0.24
4
457.0
54.40%
NANCY WOODWARD - MARGARET JENKINSON (6)
0.16
5
446.0
53.10%
GILL BLAKEY - ROSS BLAKEY (15)
0.12
6
444.0
52.86%
KY KHAN - ALF SURACE (1)
0.10
7
436.0
51.90%
MICHAEL LAWES - MAGDA LAWES (16)
0.08
8
416.0
49.52%
RICHARD ADAMS - JANE ADAMS (2)
0.07
9
412.0
49.05%
DIVYESH SHAH - RINA SHAH (5)
10
408.0
48.57%
JEAN MULLER - EDWARD ROSCOE (3)
11
406.0
48.33%
MARIE OUTRAM - FAYE SNELLING (11)
12
372.0
44.29%
VALERIE NICHOLSON - JENNIFER POPE (10)
13
365.0
43.45%
MERILYN LETTS - MARY PURCELL (12)
14
351.0
41.79%
LYN MOL - LINDA READING (8)
15
348.0
41.43%
SOUSSAN ABOUZARI - SHIRIN MOFAKHAMI (7)
16
347.0
41.31%
RENE ROSENBERG - BARBARA GOLD (9)
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (set3496.txt) not available
Return to Results List