SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-JUL-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 YVONNE VEA / KATH HENSON1 KY KHAN / ALF SURACE4H EAC950  1711
4 PETER WILSON / ALLAN DOIG7 MERILYN LETTS / MARY PURCELL2NT E2S750  1711
5 ROBIN DAWSON / SUE ROBERTSON9 CAROLA NEUTGENS / WILHELMINA PILLER3H E2S9 140 820
6 JENNIFER SKINNER / ANGELA NEWTON11 SOUSSAN ABOUZARI / DOREEN MCPHERSON4S N8D10420  280
7 JOHN REID / ANNETA DOKTOROVICH13 DAWN DULY / ALAN TOLLEY4H WAS10 420 226
8 STELLA BUSCH / HENRIETT MARON15 BRIAN TAYLOR / MARIE FINEGAN4H EAC10 420 226
9 MICHAEL LAWES / MAGDA LAWES17 BERNIE PLATH / ELIZABETH MARTINENGO3S N4D9140  235
10 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / PETER MANLEIN2 VALERIE NICHOLSON / JENNIFER POPE4H E2S10 420 226
11 VINA MAIA / LESLEY BERWICK4 DAVID COWELL / JAIRO GIRALDO2H WJC9 140 820
12 SHARON DYBALL / JEANETTE FINK6 LYN MOL / JANE HAYES3H WAS9 140 820
13 SUE SCUDDER / CHRIS PRICE8 MARIE OUTRAM / FAYE SNELLING4H E5S950  1711
14 CHRISTINE ROSS / MARILYN ATKINS10 DIVYESH SHAH / RINA SHAH3S N8D8 50 1216
15 GREGORY MCKIE / ROBBIE ROPER12 LORRAINE REA / WENDY BAILLIE4H E3C950  1711
16 NORIKO SAKASHITA / TED SAKASHITA14 RENE ROSENBERG / BARBARA GOLD3S N8D10170  262
17 GILL BLAKEY / ROSS BLAKEY16 RICHARD ADAMS / JANE ADAMS2S SKC9140  235

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAKT93 Dlr: N
HT82 Vul: None
DJT3
CJT
S84  SJ7
HAKQ3  HJ9765
DAK52  D84
C742  CKQ86
SQ652
H4
DQ976
CA953
 
 CDHSNT
N---2-   9 
S---2-  16 7
E2-3-1   8 
W2-3-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS=4201
3S by NS+11701
3S by NS=1401
2S by NS+11401
4H by EW-1503
2NT by EW-1501
3S by NS-1-501
3H by EW=-1402
2H by EW+1-1401
4H by EW=-4203

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format