TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (5-OCT-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 James Bausor / Terry Bausor1 Ky Khan / Bernie Plath4H SJC9 50 123 
2 Ann Syddall / Margaret Melsom3 Zbigniew Balicki / Mario Rubanathan4H SJC10420  186 
3 Joanna Tennyson / Nerilyn Mack5 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey4H N9S10420  186 
4 Robin Dawson / Beryl Morris7 Helen Hyland / Faye Snelling2NT N9S10180  816 
5 Lynette Jackson / Max Havercroft9 Joan Rosemeyer / Nesha Shah4H SJC10420  186 
6 David Pitts / Melissa Underwood11 Jack Bana / Dorothy Stagoll4S EQH5250  1113 
7 Colin Walker / John Ruane13 Lyn Mol / Linda Reading3S EQH4250  1113 
8 Ingrid Fredericks / Heidi Naude2 Mike Mahon / Brian Kaye5CX W4H10100  420 
9 Yvonne Vea / Kathleen Fitzpatrick4 Christine Jenkins / Katrina Will3NT N9S10430  240 
10 Maurice Delich / Peter Peles6 Thelma Same / Adele Wainstein4H NQC10420  186 
11 Carola Neutgens / Maria Casotti8 Robert Audas / Hilde Audas3H SJC10170  618 
12 Diana Nardi / Vivienne Holloway10 Lesley Smith / Valerie Hildebrand4H S8C10420  186 
13 Nancy McDonald / Alice O'Brien12 Billie Skinner / Metka Agrez4H SJC9 50 123 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S AJT6Dlr: N
H K964Vul: Nil
D K86
C A6
S  S K98743
H 2 H A75
D Q5432 D A7
C JT98542 C Q7
S Q52
H QJT83
D JT9
C K3
 
 CDHSNT
N-1324  15 
S-1324 3 13
E3----  9 
W3----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14301
4H by NS=4203
4H by NS=4202
4S by EW-52501
3S by EW-52501
2NT by NS+21801
3H by NS+11701
5CX by EW-11001
4H by NS-1-502

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format