SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-SEP-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JUDY CLEAR / DIANE TILVERN 7 KARIN PFLEGER / RAY PFLEGER 2 W AC 7 100 8 2 3 WILHELMINA DADOUR / NANCY MCDONALD 10 MAUREEN ALDRIDGE / JOAN ROSEMEYER 3NT S AH 8 100 3 7 11 NORIKO SAKASHITA / Kaiping Chen 8 SOLOMON GOKAVI / ROBIN GOKAVI 1NT N 5D 8 120 10 0 12 YULIA KOH / MANUELA STEINBRECHER 1 JAN FREESE / Sally Woods 3 S AH 8 100 3 7 13 SHELLEY WILLIAMS / SOUSSAN ABOUZARI 4 MARGARET BRANCH / MARGARET GREVILLE 2NT S AH 6 200 0 10 14 JOHN RUANE / VIVIENNE HOLLOWAY 9 STELLA BUSCH / SUNNY PHEGAN 1NT S AH 7 90 6 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8542 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK875 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |