SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (11-SEP-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET SZYMAKOWSKI / DIANE TILVERN 1 YULIA KOH / MANUELA STEINBRECHER 3NT N 6S 9 400 0 12 6 MARIE FINEGAN / JENNY KIRKWOOD 4 MAUREEN ALDRIDGE / JOAN ROSEMEYER 5 S KD 12 420 2 10 4 SALLY JOWETT / ROBYN WOODHALL 7 Steven Kemp / PETER STEPHENSON 3NT N 5H 10 430 5 7 3 STELLA BUSCH / SUNNY PHEGAN 5 CHRISTINA WU / FAYE SHELTON 3NT S KD 10 430 5 7 5 DIVYESH SHAH / ALICE WOUTS 2 BILLIE SKINNER / ANNETA DOKTOROVICH 4 N 5H 12 480 8 4 7 KARIN PFLEGER / RAY PFLEGER 6 SHAKU AGGARWAL / PRAVIN AGGARWAL 3NT N 5H 12 490 11 1 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI 3 LYN MOL / LINDA READING 3NT N 8H 12 490 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | T875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ63 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |