SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (11-SEP-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET SZYMAKOWSKI / DIANE TILVERN 6 SHAKU AGGARWAL / PRAVIN AGGARWAL 3 E 8H 7 100 10 2 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI 1 YULIA KOH / MANUELA STEINBRECHER 2 E TS 7 50 5 7 3 STELLA BUSCH / SUNNY PHEGAN 3 LYN MOL / LINDA READING 1NT E TC 9 150 0 12 4 SALLY JOWETT / ROBYN WOODHALL 5 CHRISTINA WU / FAYE SHELTON 2 E 6S 7 50 5 7 5 DIVYESH SHAH / ALICE WOUTS 7 Steven Kemp / PETER STEPHENSON 4 E 6H 9 50 5 7 6 MARIE FINEGAN / JENNY KIRKWOOD 2 BILLIE SKINNER / ANNETA DOKTOROVICH 5X W JS 9 300 12 0 7 KARIN PFLEGER / RAY PFLEGER 4 MAUREEN ALDRIDGE / JOAN ROSEMEYER 2 E 2D 7 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KQJ7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | A942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT954 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | AK643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |