Saturday Afternoon - Section A (17-Aug-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1581.1 69.18% TUYA COOKE - BRIAN FENSOME (1)0.51
2532.0 63.34% YVONNE VEA - KATH HENSON (16)0.36
3514.2 61.22% JENNIFER SKINNER - ANGELA NEWTON (3)0.26
4482.1 57.39% VINA MAIA - LESLEY BERWICK (11)0.17
5426.7 50.80% AVRYL ATKINS - JEANETTE FINK (12)0.13
6420.7 50.08% PETER PELES - JOHN TOWILL (10)0.10
7417.6 49.72% MICHAEL LAWES - MAGDA LAWES (13)0.09
8403.4 48.02% JOHN REID - ANNETA DOKTOROVICH (7)0.07
9400.1 47.63% JUDY CLEAR - MIKE MAHON (6) 
10396.0 47.14% ELIZABETH MARTINENGO - BERNIE PLATH (15) 
11393.6 46.86% MARIE FINEGAN - BRIAN TAYLOR (8) 
12377.4 44.92% STELLA BUSCH - INGRID FREDERICKS (17) 
13372.0 44.29% PETER WILSON - ALLAN DOIG (4) 
14355.2 42.29% FRANK HINGSTON - NORMA HINGSTON (5) 
15337.3 40.16% JEAN GREGORY - LEONIE NICK (9) 
16310.3 36.95% DAVID SAUNDERS - HEIDI NAUDE (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1508.5 60.53% KY KHAN - ALF SURACE (1)0.51
2490.9 58.43% JEAN MULLER - EDWARD ROSCOE (3)0.36
3485.2 57.76% JAIRO GIRALDO - ROBYN GIRALDO (16)0.26
4477.6 56.85% CHRISTINE SHAWCROSS - DOROTHY STAGOLL (7)0.17
5468.9 55.83% MARIE OUTRAM - FAYE SNELLING (8)0.13
6462.7 55.08% NANCY WOODWARD - MARGARET JENKINSON (4)0.10
7447.8 53.31% LYN MOL - LINDA READING (10)0.09
8429.9 51.17% DIVYESH SHAH - RINA SHAH (17)0.07
9422.4 50.29% SOUSSAN ABOUZARI - SHIRIN MOFAKHAMI (13) 
10421.3 50.15% ROBERT AUDAS - JENNIFER POPE (6) 
11412.4 49.09% DOREEN MCPHERSON - MAUREEN REDDY (15) 
12407.0 48.45% LORRAINE REA - WENDY BAILLIE (2) 
13404.9 48.21% PATRICIA TODD - LEANNE SMITH (14) 
14368.7 43.89% SUE SCUDDER - CHRIS PRICE (5) 
15335.6 39.95% VALERIE NICHOLSON - HILDE AUDAS (11) 
16301.7 35.92% BETTY BRUECHERT - ELIZABETH DAVIS (9) 
17290.8 34.61% MERILYN LETTS - MARY PURCELL (12) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List