MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-MAY-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 John Frzop / Dennis Rodin | 6 John Bayly / Linda Reading | 3NT W | 5S | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 Shirley Manlein / Raine Woodhead | 2 Mavis Latham / Joan Rosemeyer | 2NT W | 3C | 9 | 150 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 Helen Larsen / Angela Newton | 4 Jenny Kirkwood / Carol Kelly | 2NT W | 8S | 9 | 150 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 Joanna Tennyson / Nerilyn Mack | 1 Debbie James / Jay Medhat | 3NT W | 5S | 10 | 630 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Judy Clear / Peter Stephenson | 3 Jean Muller / Margaret Szymakowski | 3NT W | 5S | 7 | 200 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 Philip Oldershaw / Anthony Eardley | 5 Katrina Will / Nesha Shah | 3NT W | 5S | 7 | 200 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J8753 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | T872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | KJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | T874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |