MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 3 W | QS | 9 | 140 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 4 W | QS | 10 | 620 | 0 | 10 | |||
8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2X S | AH | 7 | 200 | 4 | 6 | |||
10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 4 S | AH | 7 | 300 | 2 | 8 | |||
11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 2X S | AH | 8 | 670 | 9 | 1 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 2X S | AH | 8 | 670 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9875 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ42 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 670 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |