MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Louise Berman / Deidre Edwards | 7 Angie Bloxsome / Jill Lyon | 3 S | AS | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Sandra Butler / Lorraine Poynton | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 3NT N | 5H | 11 | 660 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 5 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 3NT N | TS | 9 | 600 | 6 | 4 | |||
10 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 9 Matthew Bampton / Michele Dixon | 3NT N | 5H | 9 | 600 | 6 | 4 | |||
11 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 6 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 2NT N | 3S | 11 | 210 | 2 | 8 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 4 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 3NT N | 4C | 9 | 600 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | J652 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | T974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7432 | AQ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |