MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 4 N | 2S | 11 | 650 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 6 N | JH | 11 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 4 N | AD | 11 | 650 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 4 N | JH | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 2 N | AD | 11 | 200 | 2 | 8 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 3NT N | 8D | 9 | 600 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AJ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | AQ982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9642 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |