TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (15-JUN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Sheila Byfield / Louise Berman | 8 Peter Mohen / Shirley Latham | 4 N | AD | 8 | 200 | 3 | 7 | |||
3 tonna kaminskis / Deidre Edwards | 11 Lyn Francesconi / Angie Bloxsome | 3 E | 8S | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 Carol Kelly / David Chatman | 1 Beth Jancec / Debbie Mahony | 4 N | 5H | 8 | 200 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 John Frzop / Dermott Doherty | 3 Helen Waters / Rena Gold | 5 W | AS | 11 | 650 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Karen Murdock / Mary Gardner | 5 Dorothy Jones / Christine Martin | 3 N | 2D | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 | |||
7 Pravin Aggarwal / Wendy Wheildon | 7 Jan Smith / Kathy Capper | 3 N | AD | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT7532 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ963 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | AT862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | AK73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |