MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 3 W | AS | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 4 W | 3D | 9 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 4 W | 3D | 9 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 4 S | AH | 8 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 4 W | 3D | 9 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 5 W | 5D | 10 | 100 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | KT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7432 | KJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |