SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-JAN-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 8 Patrick Garnett / Christina Wu | 4 E | QD | 11 | 650 | 1 | 9 | |||
9 Margaret Szymakowski / Diane Tilvern | 6 Edward Roscoe / Deirdre Twaddle | 2 E | QC | 11 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
10 Jenny Kirkwood / Carol Kelly | 12 Angela Newton / Helen Larsen | 2 E | QC | 11 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
11 Maureen Aldridge / Pravin Aggarwal | 2 Anneta Doktorovich / Mavis Latham | 1 E | 3S | 11 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
13 Alex Bates / Shayne Bates | 5 Sally Jowett / Robyn Woodhall | 3 E | QC | 11 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
14 John Ruane / Vivienne Holloway | 7 Karin Pfleger / Ray Pfleger | 4 E | QD | 11 | 650 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | AK963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AK75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 2 |
1 by EW | +4 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |