MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 2 E | AS | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 2NT N | 5H | 4 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 2 E | QC | 7 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 2 S | JH | 8 | 110 | 9 | 1 | |||
9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 2 S | JH | 8 | 110 | 9 | 1 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 3 E | AS | 8 | 100 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QJ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | KT6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT92 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |