MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 2NT W | 4D | 8 | 120 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 3NT E | 2D | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 3NT E | 2H | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2NT E | 2D | 9 | 150 | 6 | 4 | |||
11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 3NT E | 2D | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 3NT E | 2D | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | J974 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ854 | KT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |