MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (16-AUG-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 6 Sharon Dyball / Tad Bieganski | 4X W | AH | 9 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 9 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 5 N | 6C | 11 | 450 | 10 | 0 | |||
7 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 4 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 4 W | AD | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
10 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 4 W | AD | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
11 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 5 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 4 W | AD | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 3 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 5 S | AS | 11 | 400 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT2 | 98743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q875 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |