SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (31-AUG-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TUYA COOKE / BRIAN FENSOME1 KY KHAN / ALF SURACE2NT S6C8120  271
3 JOAN ROSEMEYER / NORMA WATKINS4 DAVID COWELL / JAIRO GIRALDO1NT NKH790  208
4 PETER WILSON / ALLAN DOIG6 NANCY WOODWARD / MARGARET JENKINSON1NT S6S8120  271
5 DAVID SAUNDERS / HEIDI NAUDE8 LYN MOL / LINDA READING4D STH7 150 127
6 JENNIFER SKINNER / ANGELA NEWTON10 VALERIE NICHOLSON / JENNIFER POPE1NT N3H790  208
7 JOHN REID / ANNETA DOKTOROVICH12 MERILYN LETTS / MARY PURCELL3D STH9110  244
8 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / PETER MANLEIN14 LUBA KLEIN / JUDY HAVAS4D STH9 50 1117
9 JEAN GREGORY / LEONIE NICK16 MICHAEL LAWES / MAGDA LAWES2C SAD7 50 1117
10 ALAN TOLLEY / DAWN DULY3 JEAN MULLER / EDWARD ROSCOE1NT S2S790  208
11 PETER PELES / JOHN TOWILL5 DIVYESH SHAH / RINA SHAH2H E9D8 110 523
12 TAD BIEGANSKI / ANDREW SWIDER7 SOUSSAN ABOUZARI / SHIRIN MOFAKHAMI1S WKC650  1612
13 STELLA BUSCH / INGRID FREDERICKS9 RENE ROSENBERG / BARBARA GOLD3D S9H8 50 1117
14 CHRISTINE ROSS / MARILYN ATKINS11 MARIE OUTRAM / FAYE SNELLING2H E2D8 110 523
15 JUDY CLEAR / MIKE MAHON13 MAUREEN REDDY / ELIZABETH MARTINENGO2NT NKH5 150 127
16 BEATA BIEGANSKI / LILIA MALE15 GILL BLAKEY / ROSS BLAKEY2NT S9C7 50 1117

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SQ8 Dlr: N
HJ85 Vul: None
DT854
CKQ32
SKT62  S975
HT97  HKQ643
DA7  DKQ3
C9865  CT4
SAJ43
HA2
DJ962
CAJ7
 
 CDHSNT
N22-1-   8 
S22-1-  7 10
E--2--   15 
W--2--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by NS=1201
1NT by NS+11201
3D by NS=1101
1NT by NS=903
1S by EW-1501
3D by NS-1-501
2NT by NS-1-501
4D by NS-1-501
2C by NS-1-501
2H by EW=-1102
4D by NS-3-1501
2NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format