WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-SEP-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 LESLEY MAFF / GWEN KREMER1 KY KHAN / DAVID CHATMAN2SX N3D8470  260
3 CHRISTINE ROSS / JUDY HAVAS5 JACK BANA / DOROTHY STAGOLL5C WKS13 440 1016
4 ANN SYDDALL / BARBARA HENDRIE7 INGRID FREDERICKS / PATRICIA TODD5C WTD12 420 179
5 DAVID SAUNDERS / HEIDI NAUDE9 JACEK MAJEWSKI / JOHN TOWILL5C E7S13 440 1016
6 FRANK HINGSTON / NORMA HINGSTON11 LYN MOL / THELMA AINSWORTH3NT W6S12 490 521
7 MERLE HOWDEN / MARION DE KLERK13 JENNIFER POPE / HILDE AUDAS3NT WJD10 430 1412
8 CHRISTINE SMITHAM / GLORIA JAMES15 ROBYN GIRALDO / JAIRO GIRALDO4H W4H6200  242
9 JUDY CLEAR / CLAIRE QUESNEL2 LORRAINE REA / ALAN TOLLEY5NT W4S12 490 521
10 JENNIFER SKINNER / CHRISTINE JENKINS4 MIKE MAHON / MARGARET JENKINSON5SX NAC9 300 206
11 WIN NORDSTRAND / VINA MAIA6 ANNETA DOKTOROVICH / MARGARET GREVILLE4H W9C7150  224
12 TUYA COOKE / CAROL FENSOME8 JOHN BAYLY / LINDA READING5C WKS12 420 179
13 ANTHONY EARDLEY / JOE PECI10 VALERIE NICHOLSON / CAROLA NEUTGENS5C WKS13 440 1016
14 KEN PARTRIDGE / BARBARA PARTRIDGE12 VALERIE HILDEBRAND / LORRAINE POYNTON6C WKS12 920 224
15 BRONWYN GABY / JOHN HALL14 BETTY DAY / METKA AGREZ6C WKS13 940 026

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SKQ643 Dlr: N
HT84 Vul: None
DJT5
C97
SAJ  S5
HA962  HQJ
DA  DQ8632
CKQJT42  CA8653
ST9872
HK753
DK974
C
 
 CDHSNT
N---1-   6 
S---2-  19 9
E722-4   6 
W722-4

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2SX by NS=4701
4H by EW-42001
4H by EW-31501
5SX by NS-2-3001
5C by EW+1-4202
3NT by EW+1-4301
5C by EW+2-4403
5NT by EW+1-4901
3NT by EW+3-4901
6C by EW=-9201
6C by EW+1-9401

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format