MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (8-MAR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Philip Oldershaw / Anthony Eardley | 3 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 1 N | AH | 7 | 80 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Mavis Latham / Joan Rosemeyer | 5 John Towill / Carol De Lobel | 2 N | AH | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 Helen Larsen / Angela Newton | 7 Lynne Errington / Joanna Tennyson | 1NT E | 4S | 7 | 90 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Judy Clear / Peter Stephenson | 2 Jean Muller / Margaret Szymakowski | 1 N | AH | 7 | 80 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 John Frzop / Dermott Doherty | 4 Alan Tolley / Dawn Duly | 3 W | 2D | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
7 Shirley Manlein / Raine Woodhead | 1 De'arn Alexander / Maria Ikier | 2 W | KS | 8 | 110 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KQJ73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | AT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9432 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KQ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |