MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 2 E | 7S | 9 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 2 E | 3C | 9 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 2 S | 6S | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 3NT W | 4C | 8 | 50 | 10 | 0 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 1NT W | 3D | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 2 W | 5C | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | J52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KQT854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |