MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 3 N | JC | 7 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 3 N | AS | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 | |||
10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 2 N | JC | 6 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 2 E | 4H | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 2 N | JC | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 2 E | AD | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ962 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | AT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | J9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |