MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 3 S | 2S | 11 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 4 E | 3H | 8 | 200 | 7 | 3 | |||
11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 4 E | AH | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 5 E | AH | 10 | 100 | 4 | 6 | |||
13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 4 E | AH | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 4 E | AH | 7 | 300 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Dlr: S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | AKJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | KJT875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |