MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 2 S | 5C | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 3 S | 6C | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 3 S | 6C | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 3NT N | AC | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 4 S | 6C | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 4 S | 6C | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | AQ87 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | K653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6432 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | AKQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |