MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (4-OCT-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 10 Tad Bieganski / Sharon Dyball | 4 E | 2D | 8 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
7 Angie Bloxsome / Jill Lyon | 3 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 4 E | 3C | 9 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 6 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 4 E | 3C | 9 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 11 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 4 E | QC | 9 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 1 Beata Bieganski / Jane Adams | 2 E | QC | 9 | 140 | 0 | 10 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 9 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 1 E | QC | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | Q | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | AK632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |