MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (4-OCT-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Beata Bieganski / Jane Adams | 6 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 2 W | KC | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 9 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 4 W | AC | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
7 Angie Bloxsome / Jill Lyon | 4 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 2 W | AC | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 | |||
10 Tad Bieganski / Sharon Dyball | 8 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 2 W | AC | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
11 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 2 W | AC | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 3 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 3NT E | 7S | 9 | 400 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AT864 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KQJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ654 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |