MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (11-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 7 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 2 W | JH | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 1 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 3 N | 4S | 8 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
8 Jamie Luxton / Doris Keeble | 13 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 3 N | 9S | 8 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
14 Yvonne Vea / Elizabeth Fernandez | 2 Tad Bieganski / Sharon Dyball | 3 N | TS | 8 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 10 Christine Jenkins / Liz Gray | 3 S | AS | 7 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
11 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 3X W | AC | 6 | 800 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | J753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |