Home
Sessions
Results
Calendar
Events
Lessons
Members
Documents
Photos
Contact
2019 Underrcroft Congress Pairs Qualification (26-Oct-19)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
1,068.0
62.24%
NORIKO SAKASHITA - TED SAKASHITA (21)
0.86
2
1,030.0
60.02%
VIVIAN ZOTTI - THERESE GARBUTT (11)
0.75
3
1,026.0
59.79%
TAD BIEGANSKI - ANDREW SWIDER (19)
0.74
4
1,017.0
59.27%
GWYNEIRA BRAHMA - PHIL BAPTY (27)
0.71
5
997.0
58.10%
MARIE FINEGAN - KATRINA WILL (25)
0.66
6
994.0
57.93%
CATHERINE HOOD - DAVID SCHOKMAN (1)
0.65
7
978.0
56.99%
BEATA BIEGANSKI - LILIA MALE (20)
0.60
8
973.0
56.70%
MARCEY SPILSBURY - MEREDITH GOODLET (9)
0.59
9
959.0
55.89%
DAVID SAUNDERS - WIN NORDSTRAND (6)
0.54
10
954.0
55.59%
DEBBIE JAMES - DOMENICO DE GASPERIS (2)
0.53
11
918.0
53.50%
JENNY SKINNER - ANGELA NEWTON (32)
0.42
12
895.0
52.16%
WENDY HARMAN - CAROL NEWPORT (29)
0.36
13
892.0
51.98%
DEBORAH GREENWAY - BERNARD YATES (28)
0.35
13
892.0
51.98%
JOHN LEES - DAVID WOMERSLEY (18)
0.35
15
884.0
51.52%
JANET KHAW - ATSUKO TAKEUCHI (34)
0.33
16
880.0
51.28%
DEANA WILSON - SUSANNE GAMMON (12)
0.31
17
867.0
50.52%
BERYL MORRIS - ROBIN DAWSON (23)
0.28
18
861.0
50.17%
ARIANNA YUSOF - JANE HENDERSON (5)
0.26
19
833.0
48.54%
HELEN HYLAND - SHIRLEY MANLEIN (22)
0.18
19
833.0
48.54%
PETER STEPHENSON - DIANE TILVERN (13)
0.18
21
828.0
48.25%
HELEN ARENDTS - BARBARA FROST (30)
0.16
22
825.0
48.08%
BARBARA HENDRIE - WENDY BAILLIE (15)
0.15
23
797.0
46.45%
MEI HUANG - SUE SHADBOLT (33)
0.07
24
796.0
46.39%
SATISH BEDEKAR - PETER MCCANN (31)
0.07
25
791.0
46.10%
CONNIE COLTRONA - ARMANDA TORRE (14)
0.05
26
780.0
45.45%
EDWARD ROSCOE - JEAN MULLER (8)
27
765.0
44.58%
MAX HAVERCROFT - LYNETTE JACKSON (3)
28
728.0
42.42%
MIKE MAHON - JUDY CLEAR (17)
29
727.0
42.37%
JOHN BAYLY - LINDA READING (7)
30
722.0
42.07%
FAYE SHELTON - RIA KNIGHT (4)
31
717.0
41.78%
HILDE AUDAS - VALERIE NICHOLSON (24)
32
691.0
40.27%
MARION BOGUE - KATE NADEBAUM (10)
33
683.0
39.80%
METKA AGREZ - BETTY DAY (26)
34
571.0
33.28%
GWEN KREMER - WILLY DADOUR (16)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
1,063.0
61.95%
DAVE MUNRO - FIONA HAN (12)
0.85
2
1,040.0
60.61%
JOANNA TENNYSON - LYNNE ERRINGTON (5)
0.78
3
1,004.0
58.51%
MARK DOUST - BELINDA TARANTO (11)
0.68
4
998.0
58.16%
ROBERT WYLIE - MERLEINE WYLIE (21)
0.66
5
971.0
56.59%
ROSS BLAKEY - GILL BLAKEY (33)
0.58
6
967.0
56.35%
SE-MOI LOH - LAUREL LANDER (14)
0.57
7
960.0
55.94%
ALAN CRANSBERG - KIMBERLEY ZHAO (23)
0.55
8
953.0
55.54%
LUBA KLEIN - JUDY HAVAS (30)
0.53
9
921.0
53.67%
NICK CANTATORE - MARNIE LEYBOURNE (20)
0.43
10
920.0
53.61%
PHIL JACOBSEN - HAMISH MCCRACKEN (34)
0.43
10
920.0
53.61%
DEBBIE CHAPPELL - SALLY SAVINI (19)
0.43
12
919.0
53.55%
JOHN BEDDOW - EGMONT MELTON (4)
0.43
13
915.0
53.32%
DAVID COWELL - JAIRO GIRALDO (29)
0.42
14
907.0
52.86%
HELEN LARSEN - JENNY DAWSON (3)
0.39
15
885.0
51.57%
JESSICA CHEW - REZ KARIM (31)
0.33
16
881.0
51.34%
KEN SMITH - FRANCES THOMPSON (13)
0.32
17
859.0
50.06%
MAGDA LAWES - MICHAEL LAWES (9)
0.25
18
856.0
49.88%
ANTHONY EARDLEY - JOE PECI (22)
0.24
19
854.0
49.77%
SARITA SINGH - JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (8)
0.24
20
852.0
49.65%
RINA SHAH - DIVYESH SHAH (26)
0.23
21
850.0
49.53%
VINA MAIA - LESLEY BERWICK (7)
0.23
21
850.0
49.53%
ANITA DAVIS - SHEILA PRYCE (2)
0.23
23
845.0
49.24%
PAULINE COULTER - DAVID COULTER (27)
0.21
24
815.0
47.49%
ROHAN BANDARAGE - RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA (25)
0.12
25
794.0
46.27%
IAN HAMMOND - FRANCES HAMMOND (10)
0.06
26
788.0
45.92%
MIMI PACKER - VIRGINIA SEWARD (32)
27
783.0
45.63%
ALLAN DOIG - GRAHAM MILWARD (17)
28
755.0
44.00%
CHRISTINE ROSS - MARILYN ATKINS (6)
29
714.0
41.61%
LORRAINE REA - BERNIE PLATH (16)
30
708.0
41.26%
ASTRID PILLER - CHRIS PRICE (28)
31
687.0
40.04%
SHARON DYBALL - NESHA SHAH (1)
32
678.0
39.51%
MARIA PIRAJNO - JOAN SCHNEIDER (18)
33
638.0
37.18%
CHRISTINE JENKINS - MARGARET JENKINSON (15)
34
622.0
36.25%
ANNETA DOKTOROVICH - JENNIFER POPE (24)
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List