MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-FEB-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROBERT WALL / LAURIE COOPER | 3 MARION SMEDLEY / SHELLEY WILLIAMS | 3NT N | 6D | 9 | 400 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOHN TOWILL | 6 JAMES HUGGINS / BARRY ROSEN | 2 N | 9S | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 9 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / RAINE WOODHEAD | 3NT N | 9S | 9 | 400 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 ANTHONY EARDLEY / PHILIP OLDERSHAW | 12 KAYOKO BREDEMEYER / SOLOMON GOKAVI | 3 N | KH | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
13 JAN BERG / CAROL KELLY | 10 MARIA PIRAJNO / METKA AGREZ | 2NT N | 9S | 9 | 150 | 6 | 4 | |||
14 JOHN FRZOP / DAVID CHATMAN | 11 MARGARET LUTZ / ROBIN GOKAVI | 3 S | 7S | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | QJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | J9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |