FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 Jack Bana / Dorothy Stagoll | 1 Edward Roscoe / Jenny Dawson | 3 N | KC | 7 | 200 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Ingrid Fredericks / Lorraine Rea | 7 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey | 4X E | 5S | 10 | 710 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Alan Rolls / Colin Walker | 10 Joan Rosemeyer / Margaret Greville | 2 N | KC | 7 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 Margaret Wilson / Alice O'Brien | 13 Zbigniew Balicki / Greg Kuszewski | 4 E | 5S | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
11 Pauline Coulter / David Coulter | 12 John Bayly / Ron Kremer | 3 N | 8D | 7 | 200 | 4 | 6 | |||
14 Lynne Errington / Anthony Eardley | 2 Satish Bedekar / Joe Peci | 3 N | KH | 7 | 200 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKQ64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | KQT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9542 | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ982 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |
4X by EW | = | -710 | 1 |