MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 1 W | 8C | 8 | 110 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 3 S | AS | 7 | 100 | 3 | 7 | |||
7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 2 N | 5C | 8 | 110 | 10 | 0 | |||
9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 2 W | JD | 6 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 2 W | JD | 6 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2NT S | 2S | 6 | 100 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 873 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | Q865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ763 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |