MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 WILHELMINA PILLER / BILLIE SKINNER | 5 JACK BANA / SHEILA BYFIELD | 5 S | KS | 8 | 150 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 HELEN LARSEN / ANGELA NEWTON | 1 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 4 E | AC | 10 | 420 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / RAINE WOODHEAD | 3 MARIA PIRAJNO / METKA AGREZ | 2 E | AC | 10 | 170 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / DAVID CHATMAN | 6 GAYL BEISSEL / RICHARD COHEN | 6 W | 9C | 10 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 DIANA MARTIN / CAROL DE LOBEL | 2 CAROLA NEUTGENS / SASKIA ROOSEVELT | 3 W | 9C | 10 | 170 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 LARRY FREDIANI / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 4 LAURIE COOPER / ROBERT WALL | 4 E | AC | 10 | 420 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6432 | AQT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | AT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |