MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 3 RAINE WOODHEAD / SHIRLEY MANLEIN | 6 S | 3S | 13 | 1010 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 SALLY JOWETT / WENDY WHEILDON | 4 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 2NT S | 4C | 12 | 240 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 JANE ADAMS / DAVID FOWLER | 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 5 S | 6C | 13 | 510 | 4 | 6 | |||
1 JOHN BEDDOW / CHRIS BAGLEY | 5 ELAINE PERRY / DAVID KING | 4 S | JD | 13 | 510 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / JOHN BAYLY | 6 TERRY BAUSOR / JAMES BAUSOR | 6 S | JH | 13 | 1010 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 METKA AGREZ / MARIA PIRAJNO | 1 CHRISTINE MARTIN / KAYOKO BREDEMEYER | 4 S | TC | 13 | 510 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 9864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | T9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | QT975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87642 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 2 |
5 by NS | +2 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +4 | 240 | 1 |