THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-20)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 INGRID FREDERICKS / GWEN KREMER | 8 SUE ROBERTSON / ROBIN DAWSON | 3 S | AH | 7 | 200 | 1 | 21 | |||
3 FAYE SHELTON / RIA KNIGHT | 12 LYNETTE JACKSON / MARGARET MELSOM | 2 W | 8D | 5 | 300 | 21 | 1 | |||
4 ANTHONY EARDLEY / JOE PECI | 1 LYN MOL / LINDA READING | 3 S | 5S | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
5 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / HELEN HYLAND | 3 CHRISTINE JENKINS / CONNIE COLTRONA | 2 S | AH | 9 | 110 | 11 | 11 | |||
6 ATSUKO TAKEUCHI / TED SAKASHITA | 5 KAYOKO BREDEMEYER / LESLEY GILMOUR | 2NT N | 5H | 7 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
7 DENNIS RODIN / BARRY BARR | 7 DAWN DULY / SHEILA PARKER | 2 S | KH | 8 | 110 | 11 | 11 | |||
8 KEN SMITH / FRANCES THOMPSON | 9 SOUSSAN ABOUZARI / SHIRIN MOFAKHAMI | 3NT N | 2H | 7 | 200 | 1 | 21 | |||
9 ROSS BLAKEY / OLIVE WOOLLEY | 11 SHARON DYBALL / AVRYL ATKINS | 2 S | AH | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
10 LUBA KLEIN / CHRISTINE ROSS | 13 ROBERT AUDAS / FAYE SNELLING | 4 S | AH | 9 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
11 PAT ROWLAND / RENA GOLD | 2 BARBARA LYALL / JENNIFER POPE | 3 W | 3S | 6 | 300 | 21 | 1 | |||
12 ROBYN GIRALDO / JAIRO GIRALDO | 4 JEAN MULLER / MARTIN BROOME | 3NT N | 3H | 8 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
13 JOHN BAYLY / DAVID PITTS | 6 GILL BLAKEY / SUE SCUDDER | 2 S | AH | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |