MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-FEB-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 JAMES HUGGINS / BARRY ROSEN | 3 MARION SMEDLEY / SHELLEY WILLIAMS | 1NT E | AH | 7 | 90 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 ALICE O'BRIEN / NAN SHARP | 12 KAYOKO BREDEMEYER / SOLOMON GOKAVI | 1NT E | 4H | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
10 MARIA PIRAJNO / METKA AGREZ | 2 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOHN TOWILL | 1 E | AH | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | |||
11 MARGARET LUTZ / ROBIN GOKAVI | 5 ANTHONY EARDLEY / PHILIP OLDERSHAW | 1NT E | AH | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
13 JAN BERG / CAROL KELLY | 1 ROBERT WALL / LAURIE COOPER | 1NT E | AH | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
14 JOHN FRZOP / DAVID CHATMAN | 4 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 3NT E | 6D | 9 | 600 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | QT3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | AK96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | AT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |