FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
9 Tuya Cooke / David Cowell | 13 Zbigniew Balicki / Greg Kuszewski | 3NT N | 6H | 8 | 50 | 0 | 10 | |||
1 Edward Roscoe / Jenny Dawson | 2 Satish Bedekar / Joe Peci | 2 S | AC | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
7 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey | 4 Jack Bana / Dorothy Stagoll | 4 S | AD | 11 | 450 | 10 | 0 | |||
12 John Bayly / Ron Kremer | 6 Alan Rolls / Colin Walker | 3 S | AD | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
14 Lynne Errington / Anthony Eardley | 5 Ingrid Fredericks / Lorraine Rea | 3 S | AD | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 Margaret Wilson / Alice O'Brien | 10 Joan Rosemeyer / Margaret Greville | 1NT N | KH | 7 | 90 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT842 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | QJ863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |