MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JOHN BEDDOW / CHRIS BAGLEY | 4 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 3 S | QD | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 METKA AGREZ / MARIA PIRAJNO | 6 TERRY BAUSOR / JAMES BAUSOR | 2 S | QD | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 2 S | QD | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / JOHN BAYLY | 5 ELAINE PERRY / DAVID KING | 2 S | 9C | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 JANE ADAMS / DAVID FOWLER | 1 CHRISTINE MARTIN / KAYOKO BREDEMEYER | 4 S | QD | 9 | 50 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 SALLY JOWETT / WENDY WHEILDON | 3 RAINE WOODHEAD / SHIRLEY MANLEIN | 3 S | 6D | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q94 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | A975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | T9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |