MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-MAY-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 John Frzop / Dennis Rodin | 4 Jenny Kirkwood / Carol Kelly | 2 E | 4C | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 Shirley Manlein / Raine Woodhead | 6 John Bayly / Linda Reading | 2NT S | 5D | 8 | 120 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 Helen Larsen / Angela Newton | 2 Mavis Latham / Joan Rosemeyer | 2NT S | 5D | 9 | 150 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Joanna Tennyson / Nerilyn Mack | 5 Katrina Will / Nesha Shah | 2NT S | 2C | 7 | 100 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Judy Clear / Peter Stephenson | 1 Debbie James / Jay Medhat | 3 W | JH | 10 | 130 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Philip Oldershaw / Anthony Eardley | 3 Jean Muller / Margaret Szymakowski | 2NT S | 2C | 8 | 120 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A953 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | QT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | QT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | QT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |