MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 3NT E | 4S | 11 | 460 | 1 | 9 | |||
13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 3NT W | 7C | 11 | 460 | 1 | 9 | |||
10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 3NT E | 2S | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 3NT E | 9S | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 3NT E | 4S | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 5 Matthew Bampton / Louise Berman | 3NT E | 4S | 9 | 400 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 73 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | KJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |