FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Edward Roscoe / Jenny Dawson | 8 Margaret Wilson / Alice O'Brien | 4 N | JD | 9 | 50 | 0 | 10 | |||
9 Tuya Cooke / David Cowell | 6 Alan Rolls / Colin Walker | 4 N | 5C | 11 | 450 | 8 | 2 | |||
10 Joan Rosemeyer / Margaret Greville | 12 John Bayly / Ron Kremer | 4 S | TS | 11 | 450 | 8 | 2 | |||
11 Pauline Coulter / David Coulter | 2 Satish Bedekar / Joe Peci | 4 S | TS | 10 | 420 | 3 | 7 | |||
13 Zbigniew Balicki / Greg Kuszewski | 5 Ingrid Fredericks / Lorraine Rea | 4 S | KC | 10 | 420 | 3 | 7 | |||
14 Lynne Errington / Anthony Eardley | 7 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey | 4 N | 5S | 11 | 450 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KJ97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Q865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8542 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | KQ952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |