SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-SEP-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 WILHELMINA DADOUR / NANCY MCDONALD | 4 MARGARET BRANCH / MARGARET GREVILLE | 4 S | AC | 10 | 420 | 6 | 4 | |||
10 MAUREEN ALDRIDGE / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 12 YULIA KOH / MANUELA STEINBRECHER | 4 S | AC | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 | |||
14 JOHN RUANE / VIVIENNE HOLLOWAY | 7 KARIN PFLEGER / RAY PFLEGER | 2 S | AC | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
1 JAN FREESE / Sally Woods | 8 SOLOMON GOKAVI / ROBIN GOKAVI | 4 S | JH | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
11 NORIKO SAKASHITA / Kaiping Chen | 2 JUDY CLEAR / DIANE TILVERN | 4 N | KC | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 | |||
13 SHELLEY WILLIAMS / SOUSSAN ABOUZARI | 5 ROBIN ROSE / DANIEL CRONIN | 4 N | KC | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 976 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ983 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | 8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8532 | KQ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |