MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-MAY-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 John Frzop / Dennis Rodin | 1 Debbie James / Jay Medhat | 4 W | AC | 8 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
2 Shirley Manlein / Raine Woodhead | 3 Jean Muller / Margaret Szymakowski | 5X N | 4H | 9 | 500 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Helen Larsen / Angela Newton | 5 Katrina Will / Nesha Shah | 4 W | AC | 8 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 Joanna Tennyson / Nerilyn Mack | 2 Mavis Latham / Joan Rosemeyer | 4 N | 4H | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 Judy Clear / Peter Stephenson | 4 Jenny Kirkwood / Carol Kelly | 3NT S | JC | 7 | 200 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 Philip Oldershaw / Anthony Eardley | 6 John Bayly / Linda Reading | 3 S | 2H | 11 | 150 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQ75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | T96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ872 | KT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | T9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |