FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
13 Zbigniew Balicki / Greg Kuszewski | 10 Joan Rosemeyer / Margaret Greville | 1NT E | 2H | 7 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
14 Lynne Errington / Anthony Eardley | 11 Pauline Coulter / David Coulter | 1NT E | 4S | 8 | 120 | 0 | 10 | |||
7 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey | 8 Margaret Wilson / Alice O'Brien | 3 N | 6H | 8 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Satish Bedekar / Joe Peci | 6 Alan Rolls / Colin Walker | 3 N | AD | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Jack Bana / Dorothy Stagoll | 9 Tuya Cooke / David Cowell | 2 E | AH | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 Ingrid Fredericks / Lorraine Rea | 12 John Bayly / Ron Kremer | 2 E | AS | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | JT763 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | AKJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |