MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 JANE ADAMS / DAVID FOWLER | 4 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 3NT E | 9C | 12 | 490 | 0 | 10 | |||
1 JOHN BEDDOW / CHRIS BAGLEY | 1 CHRISTINE MARTIN / KAYOKO BREDEMEYER | 4 W | 6H | 12 | 480 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 METKA AGREZ / MARIA PIRAJNO | 3 RAINE WOODHEAD / SHIRLEY MANLEIN | 4 W | 6C | 11 | 450 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 SALLY JOWETT / WENDY WHEILDON | 6 TERRY BAUSOR / JAMES BAUSOR | 5 E | 4C | 12 | 420 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 5 ELAINE PERRY / DAVID KING | 5 W | 9H | 12 | 480 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / JOHN BAYLY | 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 5 W | JH | 12 | 480 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97643 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT654 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | AKQJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -480 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |