FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
13 Zbigniew Balicki / Greg Kuszewski | 5 Ingrid Fredericks / Lorraine Rea | 3NT E | 3H | 11 | 660 | 0 | 10 | |||
10 Joan Rosemeyer / Margaret Greville | 12 John Bayly / Ron Kremer | 4 E | TH | 11 | 650 | 3 | 7 | |||
11 Pauline Coulter / David Coulter | 2 Satish Bedekar / Joe Peci | 4 E | TH | 11 | 650 | 3 | 7 | |||
9 Tuya Cooke / David Cowell | 6 Alan Rolls / Colin Walker | 4 E | TH | 10 | 620 | 7 | 3 | |||
14 Lynne Errington / Anthony Eardley | 7 Gill Blakey / Ross Blakey | 4 E | TH | 10 | 620 | 7 | 3 | |||
1 Edward Roscoe / Jenny Dawson | 8 Margaret Wilson / Alice O'Brien | 5 E | TH | 11 | 600 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K52 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8764 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | 87643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT987 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | A653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |