MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-MAY-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 Joanna Tennyson / Nerilyn Mack | 4 Jenny Kirkwood / Carol Kelly | 3NT S | AS | 10 | 630 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 Shirley Manlein / Raine Woodhead | 5 Katrina Will / Nesha Shah | 5 N | TS | 11 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 Helen Larsen / Angela Newton | 1 Debbie James / Jay Medhat | 5 S | KS | 11 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 Judy Clear / Peter Stephenson | 6 John Bayly / Linda Reading | 5 N | 2H | 11 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 Philip Oldershaw / Anthony Eardley | 2 Mavis Latham / Joan Rosemeyer | 5 N | TS | 11 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
1 John Frzop / Dennis Rodin | 3 Jean Muller / Margaret Szymakowski | 3 S | AS | 11 | 150 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | T9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | J8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7653 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |