MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Louise Berman / Deidre Edwards | 11 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 1NT W | TH | 9 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 1 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 2NT W | TH | 8 | 120 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 10 Yulia Koh / Manuela Steinbrecher | 1NT W | KH | 9 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
7 Angie Bloxsome / Jill Lyon | 3 Sandra Butler / Lorraine Poynton | 2NT W | KH | 9 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
8 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 6 Brian Fensome / David Cowell | 1NT W | KH | 9 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
12 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 9 Matthew Bampton / Michele Dixon | 1NT W | 5D | 7 | 90 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | 9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |