TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-AUG-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 John Frzop / Dermott Doherty | 13 Beth Jancec / Debbie Mahony | 2 E | 5C | 9 | 110 | 13 | 9 | |||
2 Carol Kelly / David Chatman | 2 David King / Lesley Gilmour | 2 E | JH | 9 | 110 | 13 | 9 | |||
3 Kathleen Lewis / Maureen Redfern | 4 Jerry Vise / George Belin | 3NT N | 2C | 4 | 250 | 2 | 20 | |||
4 Susan Parkinson / Larry Baker | 6 MAURICE DELICH / BRIAN WELTON | 4 W | 4C | 7 | 300 | 21 | 1 | |||
5 Jeanette Fink / Merilyn Letts | 8 Liz Gray / Lesley McGlone | 2 W | 7D | 7 | 100 | 17 | 5 | |||
6 LYNN SMITH / ANN BURBRIDGE | 10 Lyn Francesconi / Angie Bloxsome | 4 E | JD | 13 | 710 | 0 | 22 | |||
7 Gayle Baillie / Wendy Wheildon | 12 Lorraine Conroy / Mary Purcell | 2NT E | 2D | 10 | 180 | 4 | 18 | |||
8 Nita Fraser / Dale Robertson | 1 Geoff Gardiner / Diana Martin | 4 W | 6D | 7 | 300 | 21 | 1 | |||
9 Bev King / Kerry Goldfinch | 3 Patricia Dodd / Rupert Dodd | 2NT E | 8S | 7 | 100 | 17 | 5 | |||
10 Jude Collins / Sunny Phegan | 5 Gillian Elder / Enid Ginbey | 3 E | 4D | 10 | 170 | 6 | 16 | |||
11 Pravin Aggarwal / Kerry Float | 7 Julie Tombs / Steve Tombs | 1 E | 4D | 9 | 140 | 10 | 12 | |||
13 SHEILA BYFIELD / Louise Berman | 11 Helen Waters / Rena Gold | 1NT E | 2D | 9 | 150 | 8 | 14 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | AJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | AQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AQT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |